Thursday, October 02, 2008

El Tag

RULE #1 People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any question that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

RULE #2 Tag 6 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by continue this game by sending it to other people.

1. If your lover betrayed you, what will your reaction be?
 
 [currently] NOT APPLICABLE
  On a serious thought, i think i may not have a "IMMEDIATE REACTION" , but i will take some "Action".


2. If you can have a dream come true, what would it be?
   This is a Long List... Hmmm right now i would love to get into a wonderful serious relationship.

3. Whose butt would you like to kick?
    Whose Birthday is it???

4. What would you do with a billion dollars?
    Build a Beach House, Marry, Invest for a steady income, and follow all my hobbies and do little things to make a difference to this world.

5. Will you fall in love with your best friend?
    I Intend to.

6. Which is more blessed: loving someone or being loved by someone?
    I say BOTH.

7. How long do you intend to wait for someone you love?
     Wait i will for a while.
     But i will always be there for the one(s) i love.

8. If the person you secretly like is attached, what will you do?
   (The ones understanding my ans to Q.7,  will get the answer to Q.7,8 combined)
   I will move on.


9. If you could root for one social cause, what would it be?
    Empowering everyone to STAND EQUAL.

10. What takes you down the fastest?
    Loneliness

11. Where do you see yourself in 10 years time?
       Working, Enjoying Life.

12. What’s your fear?
      Not getting the opportunity of being in love

13. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
      Jhakkas (u should have known this before tagging me, LoL)

14. Would you rather be single and rich or married and poor?
       I believe i get what i choose. I choose a spouse and a little obscenely big amount of money. 

15. What’s the first thing you do when you wake up?
      Listen to music in d loo, brush, bathe, eat .... run

16. If you fall in love with two people simultaneously who will you pick?
      The one i choose.
      Btw, high time people get comfortable to the fact that love comes in lots of flavours (Friends, "The Special one, we all are so eager for", parents, brother, sister, teacher, SELF etc etc)


17. Would you give all in a relationship?
       Yes

18. Would you forgive and forget someone no matter how horrible a thing he has done?
       Forgive  -  Yes
      Forget    -  over a long time, maybe (can't have a good memory and be forgetful at the same time)

19. Do you prefer being single or in a relationship?
     I am ready to explore the other side of d fence.

20. tag 6 people.

6 comments:

Whencutdeep said...

Nice tag! Read LVL's post in d morning..
Dunno wat to comment on this one...
I'll do the tag in feb..thank you for your patience! ;)
That shud giv me time to think too!! :D lol

Cheers!

Sukla M C said...

@WhenCutDeep

Bore Hodhaga sumne ***** madu ashte.

Whencutdeep said...

u were online waiting for me to comment?!! :P

Patience is a virtue macha! :D

Sukla M C said...

@WhenCutDeep

I don't have to wait. I just know your every move.

Be Scared, Be Very Scared

La vida Loca said...

nicely done
I likes

Sukla M C said...

@La Vida

Thank youuuu :)